hero9

Committees of Council

Audit Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, members of the Audit Committee are Cr Armstrong, Cr Marshall,  Cr Stanton, Cr Stoffberg and Community Member Mr Ollie Farrelly.

The Audit Committee operates under a Terms of Reference and meets as required.

 

Lake Grace Library and Community Resource Centre Management Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, the members of the Committee are Cr Clarke and the CEO (or nominee), Mr Scott Tapper, Mrs Michelle Lay, Mrs Mary Naisbitt and Community Member Mr Ollie Farrelly.

 

Newdegate Community Library Management Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, the members of the Committee are Cr Lloyd and the CEO (or nominee), Principal, Mrs Sandra Guelfi, Mrs Claire Ness, Ms Hope Sandford and Community Member Ms Nicole Kennedy.

 

Newdegate Swimming Pool Management Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, the members of the Committee are Cr Lloyd, Cr Steicke and the CEO (or nominee), Principal, Mrs Rochelle Walker and Mrs Jasmine Offer

 

Newdegate Town Centre Rejuvenation Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, members of the Newdegate Town Centre Rejuvenation Committee are Cr Chappell, Cr Lloyd, Cr Steicke and Community Representative Cr Armstrong. Representatives from the Newdegate Development Association are to be confirmed. 

 

Integrated Planning and Asset Management Advisory Group 

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council meeting, members of the Integrated Planning and Asset Management Advisory Group are Cr Chappell, Cr De Landgrafft, Cr Marshall, Cr Stoffberg, Chief Executive Officer, Manager Infrastructure Services and Deputy Chief Executive Officer.

 

Bushfire Advisory Committee

As at 28 October 2019 Special Council Meeting, the members of the Committee are

Member of Council:                                                  Cr Chappell

Chief FCO:                                                               Mr Brad Watson

Deputy Chief FCO:                                                   Mr Doug Dunham

Deputy Chief FCO:                                                   Mr Wes Hall

Deputy Chief FCO:                                                   Mr Hugh Roberts

North Lake Grace Brigade FCO:                              Mr Greg Carruthers

South Lake Grace Brigade FCO:                             Mr Scott Strevett

North Newdegate Brigade FCO:                              Mr Bill Lloyd

South Newdegate Brigade FCO:                             Mr Geoff Richardson

Lake King Varley Brigade FCO:                               Mr Jorg Brinkman

Mt Madden/Dunn Rock Brigade FCO:                     Mr Bernie Giles